| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 2002 - February 2004 Variables

wnleft4 — When left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin023
-9.00 Does not apply 6643 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 118 5%  5%
2.00 3 months but less than 6 months 83 3%  3%
3.00 6 months but less than 12 months 114 5%  5%
4.00 1 year but less than 2 years 205 9%  9%
5.00 2 years but less than 3 years 117 5%  5%
6.00 3 years but less than 4 years 127 5%  5%
7.00 4 years but less than 5 years 124 5%  5%
8.00 5 years or more 857 40%  40%
9.00 Never had paid job 375 17%  17%
8772 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC