| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2003 - February 2004 Variables

marstt2 — Marital status

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw03
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Single, never married 16530 33%  33%
2.00 Married, living with husband/wife 26854 54%  54%
3.00 Married, separated from husband/wife 1398 2%  2%
4.00 Divorced 3883 7%  7%
5.00 Widowed 612 1%  1%
49277 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC