| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2003 - February 2004 Variables

leftm1 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw03
-9.00 Does not apply 43065 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 265 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 396 6%  6%
2.00 February 344 5%  5%
3.00 March 489 8%  8%
4.00 April 491 8%  8%
5.00 May 462 7%  7%
6.00 June 625 10%  10%
7.00 July 565 9%  9%
8.00 August 684 11%  11%
9.00 September 650 10%  10%
10.00 October 468 7%  7%
11.00 November 320 5%  5%
12.00 December 453 7%  7%
49277 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC