| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2003 - February 2004 Variables

ytetmp — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd03f
-9.00 Does not apply 129706 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 118 52%  52%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 10 4%  4%
3.00 At college or training centre 82 36%  36%
4.00 Temporarily away frm employer / project 9 3%  3%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 7 3%  3%
129936 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

In the week ending Sunday the [date], on the government scheme were you with an employer providing work experience or practical traning, on a project providing work experience or practical training (GB only), at a college or training centre, temporarily away from an employer or project, temporarily away from a college or training centre?

Universe

APPLIES TO RESPONDENTS ON CERTAIN GOVT. TRAINING SCHEMES

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC