| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2003 - February 2004 Variables

mpnlr02 — Number of employees last job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd03f
-9.00 Does not apply 116162 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 167 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1-10 3214 23%  23%
2.00 11-19 1264 9%  9%
3.00 20-24 680 4%  4%
4.00 don't know but under 25 374 2%  2%
5.00 25-49 1854 13%  13%
6.00 50-249 2850 20%  20%
7.00 250-499 1019 7%  7%
8.00 don't know but between 50 and 499 493 3%  3%
9.00 500 or more 1859 13%  13%
129936 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC