| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November 2003 Variables

bhnotb — B Hol not worked [1 only], was paid for

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn03sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 130898 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 455 79%  79%
2.00 No 116 20%  20%
131470 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • background.pdf (page 71, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

On the Bank/Public holiday that you did not work holidays not worked, were you paid at least your basic rate?

Universe

APPLIES IF BANK = 1 AND ONLY 1 AVAILABLE OPTION NOT CODED AT BNKHOL

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC