| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2002 - November 2003 Variables

trnfee12 — Who paid fees for training 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut023
-9.00 Does not apply 8146 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 376 50%  50%
2.00 TEC/LEC/YT/Training for Work 4 0%  0%
3.00 Other govt or LA organisation 143 19%  19%
4.00 Self, family, or relative 123 16%  16%
5.00 Other 23 3%  3%
6.00 No fees 53 7%  7%
7.00 Don't know 24 3%  3%
8892 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC