| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2002 - November 2003 Variables

manag22 — Managerial duties 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut023
-9.00 Does not apply 8700 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 16 8%  8%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 7 3%  3%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 169 88%  88%
8892 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC