| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2002 - November 2003 Variables

ethmx2 — Mixed ethnic group

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut023
-9.00 Does not apply 8863 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 White and black Caribbean 4 13%  13%
2.00 White and black African 5 17%  17%
3.00 White and Asian 11 37%  37%
4.00 Another mixed background 9 31%  31%
8892 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC