| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2002 - August 2003 Variables

lespay2 — Rather work shorter hours for less pay

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum023
-9.00 Does not apply 8973 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes, would prefer shorter hours 47 42%  42%
2.00 No, would not prefer shorter hours 60 54%  54%
3.00 Don't know 4 3%  3%
9084 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 2002mainc.pdf (page 42, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC