| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2002 - August 2003 Variables

conmon5 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum023
-9.00 Does not apply 4866 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 47 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 402 9%  9%
2.00 February 302 7%  7%
3.00 March 286 6%  6%
4.00 April 405 9%  9%
5.00 May 348 8%  8%
6.00 June 453 10%  10%
7.00 July 354 8%  8%
8.00 August 318 7%  7%
9.00 September 479 11%  11%
10.00 October 335 8%  8%
11.00 November 309 7%  7%
12.00 December 180 4%  4%
9084 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC