| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2003 Variables

xr03 — Relationship to person 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm03
-9.00 Does not apply 128084 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Spouse 30 0%  0%
2.00 Cohabiting partner 16 0%  0%
3.00 Natural son or daughter 187 3%  3%
4.00 Step son or daughter 4 0%  0%
5.00 Foster child 0 0%  0%
6.00 Son or daughter in law 1 0%  0%
7.00 Parent 16 0%  0%
8.00 Step parent 3 0%  0%
9.00 Guardian 0 0%  0%
10.00 Foster parent 0 0%  0%
11.00 Parent in law 3 0%  0%
12.00 Brother or sister 4587 80%  80%
13.00 Step brother or sister 192 3%  3%
14.00 Foster brother or sister 49 0%  0%
15.00 Brother or sister in law 55 0%  0%
16.00 Grandchild 25 0%  0%
17.00 Grandparent 102 1%  1%
18.00 Other relation 181 3%  3%
19.00 Other non-relative 280 4%  4%
133815 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC