| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2003 Variables

teach2 — Type (teaching quals) already held -2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm03
-9.00 Does not apply 133653 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Further education 5 3%  3%
2.00 Secondary education 68 41%  41%
3.00 Primary education 89 54%  54%
4.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
133815 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

Was your teaching qualification for further education, secondary education or primary education? Response 2

Universe

APPLIES IF QUALS=7 (teaching qualification)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC