| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2003 Variables

cse — Holds any CSEs at grade 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm03
-9.00 Does not apply 124714 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 4821 52%  52%
2.00 No 3175 34%  34%
3.00 Don't know 1105 12%  12%
133815 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Do you have any CSEs at grade 1?

Universe

APPLIES IF QUALS=19 (CSE)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC