| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 2001 - May 2002 Variables

heal022 — Health problems 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws02
-9.00 Does not apply 47412 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 149 2%  2%
2.00 Legs or feet 1985 27%  27%
3.00 Back or neck 1148 15%  15%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 104 1%  1%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 194 2%  2%
6.00 Speech impediment 43 0%  0%
7.00 Skin conditions,allergies 279 3%  3%
8.00 Chest,breathing problems 684 9%  9%
9.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 778 10%  10%
10.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 407 5%  5%
11.00 Diabetes 252 3%  3%
12.00 Depression,bad nerves 366 5%  5%
13.00 Epilepsy 58 0%  0%
14.00 Learning difficulties 92 1%  1%
15.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 185 2%  2%
16.00 Progressive illness n.e.c. 91 1%  1%
17.00 Other problems,disabilities 446 6%  6%
54673 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC