| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2001 - February 2002 Variables

methpy2 — Usual method of pay (govt schm or empl)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw01
-9.00 Does not apply 48012 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 direct into bank 6657 89%  89%
2.00 in cash 360 4%  4%
3.00 by cheque 405 5%  5%
4.00 in kind (SPONTANEOUS ONLY) 2 0%  0%
5.00 other way (SPONTANEOUS ONLY) 1 0%  0%
55441 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC