| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 2001 Variables

jobtyp2 — Permanent or temporary job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss01
-9.00 Does not apply 18722 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 13 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Permanent 32121 93%  93%
2.00 Not permanent in some way 2259 6%  6%
53115 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC