| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 2001 - February 2003 Variables

befor5 — Activity before started looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin012
-9.00 Does not apply 9361 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Working 164 46%  46%
2.00 In FT ed or training or on scheme 100 28%  28%
3.00 Looking after family or home 56 15%  15%
4.00 Doing something else 31 8%  8%
9712 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC