| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2002 - February 2003 Variables

livtog1 — Whether living together as couple

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw02
-9.00 Does not apply 34503 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 5308 30%  30%
2.00 No 12242 69%  69%
3.00 Same sex couple 121 0%  0%
52174 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC