| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2001 - November 2002 Variables

nsecm4 — NS-SEC category (main job)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut012
Employers in large organisations 0 0%  0%
Higher managerial occupations 0 0%  0%
Higher professional traditional employee 0 0%  0%
Higher professional new employee 0 0%  0%
Higher professional traditional self emp 0 0%  0%
Higher professional new self emp 0 0%  0%
Lower professional traditional employee 0 0%  0%
Lower professional new employee 0 0%  0%
Lower professional traditional self emp 0 0%  0%
Lower professional new self emp 0 0%  0%
Lower managerial occupations 0 0%  0%
Higher supervisory occupations 0 0%  0%
Intermediate clerical and administrative 0 0%  0%
Intermediate sales and service 0 0%  0%
Intermediate technical and auxiliary 0 0%  0%
Intermediate engineering 0 0%  0%
Employers in small orgs non-professional 0 0%  0%
Employers in small orgs agriculture 0 0%  0%
Own account workers non professional 0 0%  0%
Own account workers agriculture 0 0%  0%
No answer 0 0%  0%
Does not apply 0 0%  0%
Lower supervisory occupations 0 0%  0%
Lower technical craft 0 0%  0%
Lower technical process operative 0 0%  0%
Semi routine sales 0 0%  0%
Semi routine services 0 0%  0%
Semi routine technical 0 0%  0%
Semi routine operative 0 0%  0%
Semi routine agricultural 0 0%  0%
Semi routine clerical 0 0%  0%
Semi routine childcare 0 0%  0%
Routine sales and service 0 0%  0%
Routine production 0 0%  0%
Routine technical 0 0%  0%
Routine operative 0 0%  0%
Routine agricultural 0 0%  0%
Never worked 0 0%  0%
Long-term unemployed 0 0%  0%
Full-time students 0 0%  0%
Not classified or inadequately stated 0 0%  0%
Not classifiable for other reasons 0 0%  0%
10073 cases , missing values , -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC