| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2001 - November 2002 Variables

jsadur4 — How long claiming JSA or NI credits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut012
-9.00 Does not apply 9936 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 month 18 13%  13%
2.00 1 month but less than 3 months 25 18%  18%
3.00 3 months but less than 6 months 22 16%  16%
4.00 6 months but less than 12 months 25 18%  18%
5.00 12 months but less than 18 months 13 9%  9%
6.00 18 months but less than 2 years 3 2%  2%
7.00 2 years but less than 3 years 5 3%  3%
8.00 3 years but less than 4 years 7 5%  5%
9.00 4 years but less than 5 years 1 0%  0%
10.00 5 years 15 11%  11%
10073 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC