| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2001 - August 2002 Variables

addjob1 — Looking for new or additional job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum012
-9.00 Does not apply 9533 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 New job to replace present main job 439 90%  90%
2.00 Additional job 45 9%  9%
10020 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC