| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 2001 - May 2002 Variables

restme3 — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr012
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 327 3%  3%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 1014 10%  10%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 704 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 1286 12%  12%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 1902 19%  19%
6.00 10 years or longer 4686 47%  47%
9919 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC