| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2000 - November 2001 Variables

typhst5 — Highest national qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut001
-9.00 Does not apply 9597 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Access Level 0 0%  0%
2.00 Intermediate Level 1 1 12%  12%
3.00 Intermediate Level 2 4 50%  50%
4.00 Higher 2 25%  25%
5.00 Advanced Higher 1 12%  12%
9606 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC