| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2000 - November 2001 Variables

statr1 — Employment status main job (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut001
-9.00 Does not apply 2538 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employee 6195 87%  87%
2.00 Self-employed 840 11%  11%
3.00 Government scheme 16 0%  0%
4.00 Unpaid family worker 17 0%  0%
9606 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC