| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 2000 - November 2001 Variables

leftm4 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut001
-9.00 Does not apply 8324 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 28 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 77 6%  6%
2.00 February 90 7%  7%
3.00 March 117 9%  9%
4.00 April 102 8%  8%
5.00 May 124 9%  9%
6.00 June 146 11%  11%
7.00 July 119 9%  9%
8.00 August 98 7%  7%
9.00 September 100 7%  7%
10.00 October 102 8%  8%
11.00 November 78 6%  6%
12.00 December 101 8%  8%
9606 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC