| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 2000 - August 2001 Variables

jbaway1 — Not working in ref week - away from job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum001
-9.00 Does not apply 6656 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 883 26%  26%
2.00 No 2384 72%  72%
3.00 Waiting to take up new job 15 0%  0%
9938 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC