| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 2000 - May 2001 Variables

redund5 — Whether made redundant in last 3 months

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr001
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 21 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Made redundant 41 0%  0%
2.00 Not made redundant 10062 99%  99%
10124 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC