| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1999 - February 2001 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin990
-9.00 Does not apply 9062 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 38 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 128 8%  8%
2.00 February 94 6%  6%
3.00 March 140 9%  9%
4.00 April 113 7%  7%
5.00 May 109 7%  7%
6.00 June 138 9%  9%
7.00 July 111 7%  7%
8.00 August 116 7%  7%
9.00 September 141 9%  9%
10.00 October 137 8%  8%
11.00 November 116 7%  7%
12.00 December 189 12%  12%
10632 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC