| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1999 - November 2000 Variables

ytetmp2 — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut990
-9.00 Does not apply 10677 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 18 51%  51%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 2 5%  5%
3.00 At college or training centre 13 37%  37%
4.00 Temporarily away frm employer / project 1 2%  2%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 1 2%  2%
10714 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC