| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1999 - November 2000 Variables

fled9d1 — Type of agreed working arrangement

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut990
-9.00 Does not apply 2847 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Flexitime 668 8%  8%
2.00 Annualized hours contract 201 2%  2%
3.00 Term time working 306 3%  3%
4.00 Job sharing 48 0%  0%
5.00 Nine day fortnight 22 0%  0%
6.00 Four and a half day week 113 1%  1%
7.00 Zero hours contract 29 0%  0%
8.00 None of these 6365 80%  80%
9.00 Don't know 112 1%  1%
10714 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC