| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2002 Variables

chpeo8 — Other carers

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn02
-9.00 Does not apply 135824 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 The childs grandparents 0 -%  -%
2.00 Non resident parent or ex-partner 0 -%  -%
3.00 Childs brother or sister 0 -%  -%
4.00 Other relatives 0 -%  -%
5.00 Childminder 0 -%  -%
6.00 Nanny Au Pair (inc live-in & day nannies 0 -%  -%
7.00 Friends or neighbours 0 -%  -%
8.00 Other non-relatives 0 -%  -%
9.00 None of these 0 -%  -%
10.00 SPONT ONLY - Does not require minding 0 -%  -%
135824 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

"And during those seven days (ending Sunday the [DATE] were there any other people who looked after [NAME]? [Other than resident parent /guardian, and staff contact whilst at places previously mentioned] Response 8"

Universe

Applies if age < 15

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC