| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2002 Variables

nation — Nationality

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja02
-9.00 Does not apply 2981 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 12 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 UK, British 125626 93%  93%
6.00 Irish Republic 864 0%  0%
36.00 Hong Kong 21 0%  0%
58.00 China 69 0%  0%
59.00 Other 7261 5%  5%
136834 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • eurostat.pdf (page 89, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

What is [your / Name's] nationality?

Universe

Applies to all

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC