| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2002 Variables

edage — Age when compltd cont. FT education

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja02
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
96.00 Still in education 0 -%  -%
97.00 Never had education 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: qlfsja02 ):

Mean: 9.596, Max: 97.000, Min: -9.000, Median: 15.000, 3rd Quartile: 17.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

136834 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 2002mainc.pdf (page 15, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

How old were you when you finished your continuous full-time education?

Universe

Applies if respondent in work in ref week or are of working age

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC