| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2002 Variables

attend — Whether still attending course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja02
-9.00 Does not apply 126345 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Still attending 6199 59%  59%
2.00 Waiting for term to (re)start 3949 37%  37%
3.00 Stopped going 331 3%  3%
136834 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 2002mainc.pdf (page 15, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

"And are you... still attending, waiting for term to (re)start, or have you stopped going?"

Universe

Applies if enroll = 1

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC