| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2002 Variables

numal — Num (A-level /equiv passes) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 121872 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One A-level or equiv 2574 14%  14%
2.00 More than one 14615 84%  84%
3.00 Don't know 120 0%  0%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 2002mainc.pdf (page 42, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

Do you have one A level (or equivalent), or more than one?

Universe

APPLIES IF QUALS = 10 (A level)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC