| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2002 Variables

land96 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 100968 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 15 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 18606 48%  48%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 7417 19%  19%
3.00 Employing organisation 656 1%  1%
4.00 Another organisation 701 1%  1%
5.00 Relative of household member 1067 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 411 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 9340 24%  24%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 2002mainc.pdf (page 42, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

Who is your landlord?

Universe

APPLIES TO RESPONDENTS OCCUPYING PROPERTY BY RENTING OR RENT FREE

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC