| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2002 Variables

gnvq — Type (of highest GNVQ/GSVQ) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: mm02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 137420 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Advanced level 738 41%  41%
2.00 Intermediate level 667 37%  37%
3.00 Foundation level 215 12%  12%
4.00 Don't know 141 8%  8%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Is your highest GNVQ/GSVQ at advanced level, intermediate level, foundation level?

Universe

APPLIES IF QGNVQ = 1 (has GNVQ) OR QUALS = 13 (has a GNVQ/GSVQ)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC