| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2002 Variables

usuwrk1 — Normal period of work includes day

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm02
-9.00 Does not apply 80360 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Usual to work during day 56098 95%  95%
2.00 Not usual to work during day 2715 4%  4%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

"Within your regular or normal pattern of work, is it usual for you to work during the day?"

Universe

Applies to respondents in work

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC