| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2002 Variables

totus2 — Usual hours including overtime

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm02
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: qlfsmm02 ):

Mean: 1.141, Max: 99.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Universe

Applies if EVEROT = 1 (does paid/unpaid overtime)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC