| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2002 Variables

slearn3 — Method of study 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm02
-9.00 Does not apply 135496 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Attend conferences, seminars, workshops 20 0%  0%
2.00 Use internet or CD-ROMs 8 0%  0%
3.00 Watch TV programmes or videos 3657 99%  99%
4.00 None of these 0 0%  0%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

"Did you do any of the following as part of your learning... attend conferences, seminars or workshops; use information from the internet or CD ROM's; watch TV programmes or videos? Method 3"

Universe

"Applies if attend = 1,2"

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC