| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2002 Variables

redmnge — Managerial duties (redundant)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm02
-9.00 Does not apply 138967 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 52 24%  24%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 26 12%  12%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 136 63%  63%
139181 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Did you have any managerial duties?

Universe

Applies if STAT = 1 (Employee)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC