| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2001 - February 2002 Variables

wnleft2 — When left last job - new ranges

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd01f
-9.00 Does not apply 95771 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 221 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 1227 2%  2%
2.00 3 mths but less than 6 mths 1300 2%  2%
3.00 6 mths but less than 12 mths 1559 3%  3%
4.00 12 mths but less than 18 mths 1259 2%  2%
5.00 18 mths but less than 2 yrs 1222 2%  2%
6.00 2 yrs but less than 3 yrs 1912 4%  4%
7.00 3 yrs but less than 4 yrs 1774 3%  3%
8.00 4 yrs but less than 5 yrs 1616 3%  3%
9.00 5 yrs or more 26938 60%  60%
10.00 Never had a job 5567 12%  12%
140366 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC