| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2001 - February 2002 Variables

hout — Outcome from this household

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd01f
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
11.00 Full interview 118831 84%  84%
12.00 Economically inactive 7814 5%  5%
20.00 Partially co-operating household 8388 5%  5%
31.00 Refusal to HQ letter 0 0%  0%
36.00 Outright refusal 0 0%  0%
37.00 Circumstantial refusal 2789 1%  1%
41.00 Non-contact 2544 1%  1%
51.00 No trace of address 0 0%  0%
52.00 Not yet built or under construction 0 0%  0%
53.00 Demolished or derelict 0 0%  0%
54.00 Vacant or being refurbished 0 0%  0%
55.00 Non residential or business only 0 0%  0%
56.00 Institution 0 0%  0%
57.00 Temporary accomodation/second residence 0 0%  0%
59.00 Directed not to sample at this address 0 0%  0%
60.00 Holiday home 0 0%  0%
61.00 Household no longer resident 0 0%  0%
62.00 Previously ineligible, now eligible 0 0%  0%
89.00 Household not finished with 0 0%  0%
140366 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC