| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2001 - February 2002 Variables

gorwk2r — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd01f
-9.00 Does not apply 137776 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 39 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of North East 63 2%  2%
3.00 Greater Manchester 79 3%  3%
4.00 Merseyside 42 1%  1%
5.00 Rest of North West 114 4%  4%
6.00 South Yorkshire 48 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 98 3%  3%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 76 2%  2%
9.00 East Midlands 182 7%  7%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 85 3%  3%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 127 4%  4%
12.00 East of England 262 10%  10%
13.00 Central London 38 1%  1%
14.00 Inner London 94 3%  3%
15.00 Outer London 133 5%  5%
16.00 South East 420 16%  16%
17.00 South West 295 11%  11%
18.00 Wales 117 4%  4%
19.00 Strathclyde 71 2%  2%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 125 4%  4%
21.00 Northern Ireland 78 3%  3%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 0 0%  0%
140366 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC