| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2001 Variables

numal — Num (A-level /equiv passes) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 123321 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One A-level or equiv 2498 14%  14%
2.00 More than one 14647 84%  84%
3.00 Don't know 112 0%  0%
140578 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Do you have one A level (or equivalent), or more than one?

Universe

Applies if QUALS = 10 (A level)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC