| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2001 Variables

illdays1 — Days off sick/injured -1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 138597 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Monday 925 46%  46%
2.00 Tuesday 281 14%  14%
3.00 Wednesday 231 11%  11%
4.00 Thursday 261 13%  13%
5.00 Friday 197 9%  9%
6.00 Saturday 68 3%  3%
7.00 Sunday 18 0%  0%
140578 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Which days were they? [days off because sick/injured] Response No. 1

Universe

Applies if ILLWK = 1 (days off work due to sickness or injury)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC