| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2001 Variables

fled9d — Type of agreed working arrangement

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: sn01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 80819 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 162 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Flexitime 5984 10%  10%
2.00 Annualized hours contract 2103 3%  3%
3.00 Term time working 2366 3%  3%
4.00 Job sharing 357 0%  0%
5.00 Nine day fortnight 141 0%  0%
6.00 Four and a half day week 674 1%  1%
7.00 Zero hours contract 348 0%  0%
8.00 None of these 47624 79%  79%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
140578 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC