| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2001 Variables

conmon — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn01
-9.00 Does not apply 99359 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1285 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 3297 8%  8%
2.00 February 2529 6%  6%
3.00 March 2831 7%  7%
4.00 April 3569 8%  8%
5.00 May 3196 8%  8%
6.00 June 3880 9%  9%
7.00 July 3388 8%  8%
8.00 August 3661 9%  9%
9.00 September 6015 15%  15%
10.00 October 3703 9%  9%
11.00 November 2565 6%  6%
12.00 December 1300 3%  3%
140578 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

And which month was that? [when you started as a self-employed person]

Universe

APPLIES TO THOSE WORKING FOR 8 YEARS OR LESS

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC