| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2001 Variables

numsce — Num (SCE highers) already held

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja01
-9.00 Does not apply 136438 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 1 or 2 SCE highers 620 25%  25%
2.00 3 or more highers 1798 73%  73%
3.00 Don't know 32 1%  1%
138888 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

"Do you have 1 or 2 SCE Highers, or, 3 or more Highers?"

Universe

APPLIES IF QUALS = 11 (SCE Higher)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC